Overall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Names

 

Singels

 

Doubles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys

 

Wins

Losses

Wins

Losses

Letter

Riverside

Sherman Co

Hermiston JV

Ione

Helix

Stanfield

Mac High

Umatilla Stanfield Tournament

LaGrande

Ione

Hermiston JV

Athena

Riverside

Irrigon

Condon

Stanfield

Mac High

Helix Invitational

Irrigon

Sherman Co.

LaGrande

Districts

2006 State Tournament In Eugene

Josh

Brown

1

0

3

3

 

 

 

Seed 4 Doubles 6-5

 

 

Doubles 2 5-8

 

 

 

Doubles 1 9-7

Doubles 8-2

 

Doubles 3-8

 

 

Singles 8-5

Doubles 1-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick

Dawson

0

1

0

1

 

 

Seed 2 Sing

 

 

 

Doubles 3 3-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chris

Evans

8

8

0

0

 

Seed 2 Sing 4-6

Seed 3 Sing 5-8

 

 

Singles 1 6-0

 

Singles 3 9-8 (7-2)

Singles 8-0; 3-8; 3-6

Singles 3 6-8

 

 

 

Singles 8-5

 

 

Singles 8-9 (7-9)

Singles 2-8

Singles 8-6; 9-7; 1-8

 

 

Singles 6-4 6-4

Singles 8-9 (5-7)

 

Avery

Ford

0

0

2

4

 

 

 

Seed 4 Doubles 6-5

Doubles 1 1-6

 

Doubles 2 5-8

 

 

 

 

Doubles 8-2

 

Doubles 3-8

 

 

 

Doubles 1-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick

Johnson

1

5

1

1

 

 

 

Seed 4 Singles 1-8

 

 

 

Singles 4 6-4

 

 

 

 

Doubles 8-0; 1-6

 

Singles 2-8

Singles 3-8

 

Singles 2-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alan

Lougee

3

0

5

2

 

 

 

Seed 3 Doubles 8-3

Singles 2 6-0

Singles 2 6-3

 

Doubles 4 3-6

 

Doubles 4 0-6

Doubles 1 9-7

Doubles 8-3

 

 

 

Singles 8-6; Doubles 8-4

 

Doubles 6-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Raji

 

0

2

0

3

 

 

Seed 2 Doubles 2-6

 

Doubles 1 1-6

 

Doubles 3 3-8

 

 

Singles 2-6

Singels 1 3-8

 

Singles 0-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zach

Soto

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Curtis

Watson

0

0

18

6

 

Seed 1 Doub 6-0

 

Seed 2 Doubles 8-5

 

 

Doubles 1 8-6

Doubles 2 8-1

Doubles 8-0;8-9 (7-3); 8-1

Doubles 2 8-6

 

Doubles 8-2

Doubles 8-0

 

 

 

 

Doubles 6-8

Doubles 8-0; 9-7; 9-7; 6-2 2-6 7-5

 

Doubles 4-8

Doubles 6-0 6-2

Doubles 6-1 6-2; 3-6 5-7; 6-4 7-6

1-6 3-6; 8-2; 8-6; 6-7 7-6 3-6

Marshall

Coleman

0

0

18

6

 

Seed 1 Doub 6-0

 

Seed 2 Doubles 8-5

 

 

Doubles 1 8-6

Doubles 2 8-1

Doubles 8-0;8-9 (7-3); 8-1

Doubles 2 8-6

 

Doubles 8-2

Doubles 8-0

 

 

 

 

Doubles 6-8

 

 

Doubles 4-8

Doubles 6-0 6-2

Doubles 6-1 6-2; 3-6 5-7; 6-4 7-6

1-6 3-6; 8-2; 8-6; 6-7 7-6 3-6

James

Wettlaufer

0

6

0

2

 

Seed 3 Sing 3-5

Seed 2 Doubles 2-6

 

Singles 1 3-6

 

Singles 6-8

 

 

 

Singles 2 2-6

 

Doubles 1-6

 

Singles 0-8

 

 

Singles 1-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brian

Fig

1

1

3

5

 

Seed 2 Doub 6-1

 

Seed 3 Singles 3-8

 

 

 

Doubles 3 6-8

Doubles 1-8; 7-6; 4-6

Doubles 3 7-6 (7-2)

 

Doubles 0-8

Singles 7-6 (7-3)

 

 

 

 

Doubles 3-8

 

 

 

Doiubles 4-6 3-6

Doubles: 2-6 6-7 (1-7)

 

Ben

Adams

0

0

3

4

 

Seed 2 Doub 6-1

 

 

 

 

 

Doubles 3 6-8

Doubles 1-8; 7-6; 4-6

Doubles 3 7-6 (7-2)

 

Doubles 0-8

 

 

 

 

 

Doubles 3-8

 

 

 

Doiubles 4-6 3-6

Doubles: 2-6 6-7 (1-7)

 

Andrew

Barthell

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacob

Stefani

0

0

4

2

 

 

 

Seed 3 Doubles 8-3

 

 

 

Doubles 4 3-6

 

Doubles 4 0-6

 

Doubles 8-3

Doubles 8-0

 

 

 

 

Doubles 6-2

 

Singles 4-8

 

 

 

 

Eric

Lougee

1

1

11

9

 

 

Seed 1 Doub 5-8

Seed 1 Doubles 8-1

 

 

 

Doubles 1 5-8

Doubles 8-5; 8-3; 3-6 1-4

Doubles 1 6-8

 

Singles 3-8

 

Doubles 8-6

 

 

Doubles 8-0

Singles 8-3

Doubles 8-0; 4-8; 8-4; 1-8

 

Doubles 4-8

Doubles 6-4 7-5

Doubles 7-6 (7-5) 6-2; 6-7 (4-7) 6-4 6-0; 2-6 5-7

3-6 4-6; 8-6; 6-8

Kevin

Eddy

2

1

12

9

 

 

Seed 1 Doub 5-8

Seed 1 Doubles 8-1

 

 

Singles 3 8-6

Doubles 1 5-8

Doubles 8-5; 8-3; 3-6 1-4

Doubles 1 6-8

 

Singles 8-4

 

Doubles 8-6

 

Doubles 8-4

Doubles 8-0

 

Doubles 8-0; 4-8; 8-4; 1-8

 

Doubles 4-8

Doubles 6-4 7-5 Singles 6-7 (10) 6-7 (4)

Doubles 7-6 (7-5) 6-2; 6-7 (4-7) 6-4 6-0; 2-6 5-7

3-6 4-6; 8-6; 6-8

Gustavo

Manriquez

5

8

0

0

 

 

Seed 2 Sing 8-1

Seed 2 Singles 1-8

 

 

Singles 2 5-8

Singles 2 8-2

Singles 8-4; 6-4; 3-8

Singles 5-8

 

Singles 8-9 (4-7)

 

Singles 1-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles 5-8

 

Singles; 6-2 6-3; 0-6 1-6

 

Leonard

Routson

13

10

0

0

 

Seed 1 Sing 6-1

Seed 1 Sing 8-5

Seed 1 Singles 3-8

 

 

Singles 1 8-6

Singles 1 8-2

Singles 8-6; 2-8

Singles 5-8

 

Singles 3-8

Singles 8-3

 

 

 

Singles 5-8

 

Singles 8-0; 8-4; 3-8; 8-6

 

Singles 8-1

Singles 1-6 2-6

Singles 6-0 6-3; 6-4 6-2; 6-4 6-1; 7-6 3-6 1-6

0-6 0-6; 0-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JV

 

13

16

5.5

7.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Var

 

22

27

34.5

18.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

43

40

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity Stats

 

45%

 

61%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

 

Singles

Doubles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wins

Losses

Wins

Losses

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Viven

Helf

3

0

3

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles 6-3

 

Doubles 8-5

Doubles 6-4; 2-6

Singles 6-3; Doubles 7-5

 

 

Singles 8-3

 

 

 

Perla

Hernandez

1

0

1

0

 

Seed 3 Sing 6-0

Seed 3 6-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kaitlin

Kennedy

0

1

12

6

 

 

 

Seed 4 Doubles 0-6

Doubles 1 & 2 6-0 6-3

Singles 1 3-6

Doubles 6-8

Doubles 7-6 (9-11)

Doubles 2-8; 6-2;6-2; 9-8 (7-3)

 

Doubles 3 6-1

Doubles 7-9

 

Doubles 6-2

Doubles 8-1

 

 

Doubles 8-5

Doubles 0-8 4-8

Doubles 8-0

 

 

Doubles 8-4; 2-6 3-6

 

Megan

Hendon

1

1

13

10

 

 

Seed 4 Doub 4-6

Seed 4 Doubles 0-6

Doubles 1 & 2 6-0 6-3

 

Doubles 6-8

Doubles 7-6 (9-11)

Doubles 2-8; 6-2;6-2; 9-8 (7-3)

Doubles 4 0-7

Doubles 3 6-1

Doubles 7-9

Doubles 6-1; Singles 6-0

Doubles 6-2

Doubles 8-1

 

 

Doubles 8-5

Doubles 0-8 4-8

Doubles 8-0

Singles 1-8; Doubles 4-6

 

Doubles 8-4; 2-6 3-6

 

Christina

Pack

2

7

5

6

 

 

Seed 4 Doub 4-6

Seed 4 Singels 0-6

Doubles 3 6-3; sin 3-6

 

Singles 0-8

Singles 6 6-2

Doubles 3-8 4-6

 

Singles 4 1-6

Singles 1-8

Doubles 6-1; Singles 5-

Doubles 5-8

Singles 8-6

Doubles 8-5

Doubles 6-4; 2-6

Doubles 7-5

 

 

Doubles 4-6; Singles 1-8

 

 

 

Erica

Rogers

1

7

5

4

 

 

Seed 3 0-8

 

Doubles 3 6-3; sing 6-1

 

 

Singles 4 0-6

Doubles 3-8 4-6

Doubles 4 0-7

Singles 3 1-6

Singles 1-8

Singles 1-6; Doubles 6-1

Doubles 5-8

 

Doubles 8-6

Singles 3-6

Sinbgles 4-6+

 

Doubles 8-3

 

 

 

 

Irene

Routson

3

1

2

1

 

 

Seed 3 6-2

 

 

 

 

Singles 5 6-1

 

 

Singles 2 6-8; Doubles 2 8-2

 

 

Singles 8-3

Singles 2-6

 

 

 

 

Doubles 8-3;Sinlges 8-0

 

 

Doubles 2-8

 

Amie

Hodge

0

0

13

12

 

Seed 2 Doub 6-0

Seed 2 Doub 2-8

Seed 2 Doubles 8-2

 

 

Doubles 1 2-8; Doubles 3 8-5

Doubles 1 2-8  Doubles 4 6-2

 

 

Doubles 1 6-8

Doubles 8-4

Doubles 8-3;8-1

Doubles 4-8

Doubles 6-2

 

Doubles 5-8; 8-6

Doubles 1-8

Doubles 8-0; 6-8; 8-2; 3-8

 

 

Doubles 0-6 006

Doubles 9-8 (7-5); 8-2; 4-6 1-6

 

KaSandra

Hurford

4

4

4

2

 

 

Seed 2 Doub 2-8

 

 

 

Doubles 8-3

Doubles 4 6-2

 

 

 

 

 

Singles 8-4

Singles 8-5

Doubles 8-6

Doubles 8-6

Singles 8-5; 1-6

 

Singles 9-7

Doubles 6-8; Singles 2-8

Singles 4-6 0-6

Singles 3-8

 

Natasha

Pankratz

1

6

2

1

 

Seed 2 Doub 6-0

Seed 3 Sing 8-5

Seed 3 Singles 7-9

 

 

Singles 2 2-8

Singles 3 5-8

 

Singles 3 2-8

 

 

 

 

Doubles 6-2

 

Singles 2-6

 

 

 

 

 

Doubles 2-8

 

Vanessa

Ortega

0

0

1

5

 

Seed 3 Doub 6-0

Seed 1 Doub 1-8

Seed 3 Doubles 2-8

 

 

Doubles 2 6-8

Doubles 2 1-8

 

Doubles 3 4-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doubles 1-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alejandra

Vargas

0

0

1

4

 

Seed 3 Doub 6-0

Seed 1 Doub 1-8

Seed 3 Doubles 2-8

 

 

Doubles 2 6-8

Doubles 2 1-8

 

Doubles 3 4-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doubles 1-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cristina

Campos

1

0

1

1

 

Seed 1 Doub 2-6

Seed 3 Sing 8-3

Seed 1 Doubles 8-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lesly

Claustro

0

1

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doubles 3 8-1

Doubles 0-8; 2-6

Doubles 2 5-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles 3-6

 

 

 

Doubles 2-6 1-6

 

 

Erin

Kauffman

14

9

2

1

 

Seed 1 Sing 6-0

Seed 1 sing 8-3

Seed 2 Doubles 8-2; Seed 1 Singles 6-8

 

 

Singles 1 8-1

Singles 8-6; 8-2; 0-6 4-6

Doubles 1 5-8; Single s3-8

 

Singles 6-8

Singles 7-9 Doubles 6-1

Singles 8-5

 

 

Singles 8-3

Singles 6-8

Singles 8-1; 8-6; 3-8

 

 

Singles 7-6 (4) 6-1

Singles 4-6 6-4 6-3; 6-0 6-0; 6-4 6-2; 2-6 3-6

1-6 0-6; 1-8

Elizabeth

Lougee

18

9

2

0

11

Seed 2 Sing 6-0

Seed 2 Sing 6-8

Seed 2 Singles 8-5

 

 

Singles 1 1-8

Singles 2 8-6

Singles 4-8; 6-1; 6-2;8-3

Singles 2 1-8

Singles 1 8-5; Doubles 2 8-2

Singles 8-9 (8-10)

Singles 8-1 Doubles 8-1

 

Singles 8-1

 

Singles 8-3

 

Singles 8-5; 7-9; 8-5; 8-6

 

Singles 8-6

Singles 3-6 6-3 6-4

Singles 7-6 (7-1) 6-1; 6-2 6-3; 4-6 4-6; 4-6 6-1 1-6

1-6 0-6; 3-8

Merlin

Solis

0

1

1

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles 5 4-8

Doubles 3 8-1

Doubles 0-8; 2-6

Doubles 2 5-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doubles 2-6 1-6

 

 

Rikki

Pine

1

3

7

12

 

Seed 1 Doub 2-6

 

Seed 1 Doubles 8-4

 

 

Singles 3 3-8 Doubles 1 3-8

Doubles 1 2-8

Singles 5-8; 1-6

Doubles 1 5-8

 

Doubles 8-4

Doubles 8-3; Singles 6-1

Doubles 4-8

 

 

Doubles 5-8

Doubles 1-8

Doubles 8-0; 6-8; 8-2; 3-8

 

Doubles 6-8

Doubles 0-6 006

Doubles 9-8 (7-5); 8-2; 4-6 1-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

50

38.0

37.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Place

 

 

 

 

 

Var

 

39

33

17.5

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JV

 

11

17

20.5

14.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doubles

 

51%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles

 

50%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31.5

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Varsity Stats

 

54%

 

43%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Scores

Wins

Losses

Ties

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Varsity

6

6

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys JV

5

8

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies JV

8

9

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Varsity

10

6

3