Umatilla Invitaional 2008--Singles Bracket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Renshaw--St

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tim Thomason--Riv

17

Tim Thomason--Riv

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Tim Thomason--Riv

 

 

 

 

Ben Fordice-H

 

37

 

 

 

 

Andy Honkilahti-MH

 

Andy Honkilahti-MH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Olson-SC

18

Andy Honkilahti-MH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Andrew Olson-SC

 

 

Andy Honkilahti-MH

 

Daniel Winn--WM

 

 

47

 

 

 

Aldolfo Campos-U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Aldolfo Campos-U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryson Cook--Irr

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Aldolfo Campos-U

 

 

 

Patrick Lee-Io

 

Aldolfo Campos-U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Kolby McKague-WM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kolby McKague-WM

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

Gustavo Manriquez-U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justin Hair--MH

 

Cesar Guzman-U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hector Ibarra--St

21

Justin Hair--MH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Hector Ibarra--St

 

Cesar Guzman-U

 

 

Harley Flemming--SC

 

39

 

 

 

 

Johnny Hunstman--WM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mason Murphy--Riv

22

Cesar Guzman-U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Cesar Guzman-U

 

48

 

 

Cesar Guzman-U

 

 

 

 

 

 

Surasak Pek--Io

 

 

Gustavo Manriquez-U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Osvaldo Martinez-MH

 

 

 

 

Osvaldo Martinez-MH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gustavo Manriquez-U

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

Gustavo Manriquez-U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tim Allen-H

24

Gustavo Manriquez-U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Kevin Hayden--SC

 

 

 

 

Kevin Hayden--SC

 

 

 

 

 

First 3 Rounds are all Pro-Set No Add; Semi's will be ProSet with Add: Final are 2 out of 3 sets No Add

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008 Consolation Rounds--Singles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

These matches will be 6 No Add (Matches 25-28)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Fordice-H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Daniel Winn--WM

8th Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daniel Winn--WM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harley Flemming--SC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Mason Murphy--Riv

8th Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mason Murphy--Riv

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mason Murphy--Riv

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Mason Murphy--Riv

8th Place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tim Allen-H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Place

 

 

 

Matches are to 6 No add

 

 

 

 

Renshaw

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

Renshaw

6TH PLACE--TIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Lee

6TH PLACE--TIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ibarra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

Ibarra

6TH PLACE--TIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huntsman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

Pek

6TH PLACE--TIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hayden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Place

 

 

 

 

ProSet No Add

 

 

 

 

Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

McKague

5TH PLACE--TIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mckague

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hair

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5TH PLACE--TIE

 

 

 

52

Martinez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martinez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

These are ProSet No Add

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Umatilla Invite 2008--Boys Doubles

Zac Giacalone/Jace Sargent-MH

 

 

 

 

 

Zac Giacalone/Jace Sargent-MH

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

Alex Carlson/Camilo Acosta--Io

 

 

 

 

 

29

Zac Giacalone/Jace Sargent-MH

 

 

Dakota Brown/Grant McMurray-H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Dakota Brown/Grant McMurray-H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Hubber/Gunner Wilson--Ir

 

45

Zac Giacalone/Jace Sargent-MH

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aaron Exum/Caleb Quintal--WM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Josh Brown/Alan Lougee--U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Josh Brown/Alan Lougee--U

 

Anthony Martinez/Jesse Sargent-MH

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

Anthony Martinez/Jesse Sargent-MH

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony Martinez/Jesse Sargent-MH

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D. Mejia/E Rojas--St

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony Martinez/Jesse Sargent-MH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alex Hernandez/Victor Meza-MH

 

Alex Hernandez/Victor Meza-MH

 

 

 

 

 

53

Marshall Coleman/Curtis Watson-- U

13

Alex Hernandez/Victor Meza-MH

Alex Hernandez/Victor Meza-MH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RJ Ramos/Kevin Fowler--Io

 

Alex Hernandez/Victor Meza-MH

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

Levi Henderson/Tylor Bushman-H

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Adams/Jake Stefani--U

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

Ben Adams/Jake Stefani--U

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

 

 

Dalton Campbell/Mikey Raible--Io

 

 

Marshall Coleman/Curtis Watson-- U

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Ryan Bird/Mitch Simantel--SC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ryan Bird/Mitch Simantel--SC

 

Marshall Coleman/Curtis Watson-- U

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

D Hill/R. Walker--St.

 

 

 

 

 

Marshall Coleman/Curtis Watson-- U

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marshall Coleman/Curtis Watson-- U

 

 

 

 

The First two rounds are ProSet No add; The Semi's is ProSet With; Championship is 2 out of 3 No Add.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Place

 

These matches are ProSet No Add

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ryan Bird/Mitch Simantel--SC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

Ben Adams/Jake Stefani--U

5TH PLACE--TIE

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Adams/Jake Stefani--U

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dakota Brown/Grant McMurray-H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

Josh Brown/Alan Lougee--U

5TH PLACE--TIE

 

 

 

 

 

Josh Brown/Alan Lougee--U