Class of 1994

Jaime Ramirez

Doubles Qualifier

2-Time State

 

Class of 1995

Chris Skinner

Doubles District Champion

2-Time State, Singles & Doubles

 

Class of 1997

Fran Sanguino

Doubles

State Qualifier

 

Monte Johnson

Doubles

State Qualifier

 

Tina Powers

Doubles District Champion

2-Time State

 

Sheila Kadyk

Doubles District Champion

2-Time State

 

Crystal Horn

Doubles District Champion

State Qualifier

 

Class of 1999

Zenia Leyva

District Champion Singles

4-Time State--Singles 3 Times, Doubles 1 Time

7th, 9th Place Finishes at State

Class of 2000

Ashley Lee

2nd @ Districts  Doubles

State Qualifier

 

Mayra Robledo

2nd @ Districts  Doubles

State Qualifier

 

Class of 2001

Bobby Gray

District Champion Doubles

2-Time State Helped Team finish in Top Five at State

Top 4 at State, 9th Place

Jose Aparicio

District Champion Doubles

2-Time State Helped Team finish in Top Five at State

Top 4 at State, 9th Place

Trista White

2nd @ Districts  Doubles

State Qualifier

9th @ State

Karylyn Masters

2nd @ Districts  Doubles

State Qualifier

9th @ State

John Routson

Doubles

State Qualifier

 

Class of 2002

Paul Valle

Doubles

State Qualifier

 

Adrian Palomino

Doubles and Singles

3-Time State

 

Bruno Ybarra

Doubles

State Qualifier

 

Class of 2003

Marlena White

2nd @ Districts  Doubles

2-Time State

9th @ State

Jasmine Manning

2nd @ Districts  Doubles

2-Time State

9th @ State

Class of 2004

Bryan Eddy

Doubles and Singles

2-Time State

 

Chris Hendon

Doubles

State Qualifier

 

Jimmy Rico

Doubles

State Qualifier

 

Katelyn Lee

2nd @ Districts  Doubles (2)

2-Time State

9th @ State

Dauna Borden

2nd @ Districts  Doubles (2)

2-Time State

9th @ State

Class of 2005

Michael Palomino

District Champion Doubles 2005 3rd Place 2004

2-Time State; Team 10th Overall

7th @ State

Class of 2006

David White

District Champion Doubles 2005 4th Place 2004

2-Time State; Team 10th Overall

7th @ State

Leonard Routson

2nd @ Districts Singles

2-Time State Qualifier; Team 11th Overall

Eric Lougee

Doubles

State Qualifier; Team 11th Overall

 

Class of 2007

Erin Kauffman

2nd @ Districts   Singles

State Qualifier

 

Elizabeth Lougee

District Champion Singles

2-Time State Qualifier

 

Kevin Eddy

Doubles

State Qualifier; Team 11th Overall

 

Cristina Campos

2nd @ Districts  Doubles

State Qualifier; Team 13th Overall

9th @ State

Class of 2008

Marshall Coleman

Doubles 2rd; 4th; 2nd

3 Time State Qualifier; Team 11th & 13th Overall

9th & 7th @ State; Quarterfinalist

Ashley Borden

2nd @ Districts  Doubles; District Champion Singles

2-Time State Qualifier; Team 13th Overall

9th @ State

Gustavo Manriquez

Singles District Champion

State Qualifier;

 

Josh Brown

Doubles

State Qualifier;

 

Class of 2009

Curtis Watson

Doubles 3th; 4th; 2nd--Singles 2nd @ Districts

4 Time State Qualifier; Team 11th, 12th & 13th Overall

9th & 7th @ State; Quarterfinalist--Singles 7th @ State

Cesar Guzman

Singles 2nd @ Districts

State Qualifier;

9th @ State

Alan Lougee

Doubles

2 Time State Qualifier; Team 11th & 12th Overall

Irene Routson

Singles; 4th; 2nd at Districts

2 Time State Qualifier;

 

Kaitlin Kennedy

Doubles

State Qualifier;

 

Megan Hendon

Doubles

State Qualifier;

 

Class of 2010

Adolfo Campos

Doubles; Singels 3rd @ Districts

State Qualifier;  Team 7th & 12th Overall

Mario Aparicio

Doubles; 2nd @ Districts 2 Times

2 Time State Qualifier;  5th Place;  Team 7th and 12th Overall

Luis Magana

Doubles; 2nd @ Districts 2 Times

2 Time State Qualifier;  5th Place;  Team 7th and 12th Overall

Kellie Hodges

Singles

State Qualifier;

 

Shelby Hillebrand

Doubles

State Qualifier;

 

Edgar Lemus

Singles 2nd @ Districts

State Qualifier; Team 7th Overall

 

Class of 2011

Naomi Castannon

Doubles and Singles

2 Time State Qualifier;

 

Mitlon Watson

Doubles

State Qualifier; Team 7th Overall

 

Clayton Forshee

Doubles

State Qualifier; Team 7th Overall

 

Diana Manriquez

Doubles; District Champions, 2nd Place

2 Time State Qualifier;

 

BreAnna Watson

Doubles; District Champions, 2nd Place

2 Time State Qualifier;

 

Class of 2012

Cole Reiner

Singles; 3rd @Districts

State Qualifier;

 

Class of 2013

Martin Rubio

Singles; 2nd @Districts Twice

2 Time State Qualifier; 9th Place

 

Ashley Longoria

Singles; 3rd @Districts

State Qualifier;

 

Susan Routson

Singles 4th & 2nd; District Champion

3 Time State Qualifier; 9th Place (3X)

Muranda Cranston

Doubles 4th; 2 Time District Champion Doubles

3 Time State Qualifier; 9th Place

 

Anali Rubio

Doubles 4th; 2 Time District Champion Doubles

3 Time State Qualifier; 9th Place

 

Norma Chavez

Doubles 4th & 3rd;

2 Time State Qualifier;

 

Karina Ortiz

Doubles 4th & 3rd;

2 Time State Qualifier;

 

Daniel Garcilazo

2-Time Doubles District Champion

State Qualifier

 

Class of 2014

Edgar Magana

Doubles District Champion; 2nd Place

2 Time State Qualifier;

 

Class of 2015

Ramiro Rubio

Singles; Doubles District Champion; Regional Champion (1st ever)

3 Time State Qualifier

 

Alejandro Madrigal

2 Time Doubles Champion Districts; Regional Champion (1st ever)

2 Time State Qualifier

 

Class of 2016

Sydney Webb

District Doubles Champ.; Singles Sub District Champ, 2nd Regionals

2 Time State Qualifier